Menu
· Info
· Purpose of conference
· Conference topics
· Committees
· Sponsors
· Paper submission
· Information for authors
· Accommodation
· Conference program
· Sections schedule
· Conference proceedings
· Photo gallery

IT Archive
  

Conference friends
Information Technology - IT 2022
Conference program


Preliminary Conference Program, in .pdf format, is available here.

Wednesday 16.02.2022.

ZOOM ROOM IT1 Click here

10:00-12:00

SECTION 1

ZOOM ROOM IT2 Click here

10:00-12:00

SECTION 2

ZOOM ROOM Projects results Click here
Moderator: Prof. Božo Krstajić PhD., University of Montenegro, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:00-14:15

H2020 project: Traceability at wine industry through integrated labelling of typicality, health protection effect and organoleptic attributes – TRACEWINDU, Tomo Popović. PhD, UDG, Nemanja Mišić, DunavNET

14:15-14:30

H2020 project: AI/ML Computer Vision for the Next Generation Hen Farms - AIMHiGH, FF4EuroHPC experiment, Stevan Čakić, MSc, DigitalSmart

14:30-14:45

H2020 project: Building an Interoperable, Data-Driven, Innovative and Sustainable European Agri-Food Sector – DEMETER, Senka Gajinov, MSc, DunavNET, Stevan Šandi, MSc, UDG

14:45-15:00

IPA project: Strengthening Industry 4.0 by Semantically Enhanced Cyber Security (SI4SEC) - “Market analyses: potentials for commercialization of SI4SEC results and commercialization plan”,  Ivana Ognjanović, PhD, UDG

15:00-15:15

H2020 project: An End to end Interoperability Framework For MaritimE Situational Awareness at StrategiC and TacTical OpeRations – EFFECTOR (Grant Agreement No. 883374), “Unlock the full capabilities of maritime surveillance”, MSc Nexhat Kapidani, Administration for Maritime Safety and Port Management, Bar, Montenegro

15:15-15:30

BREAK

15:30-15:45

H2020 project: National Competence Centres in the framework of EuroHPC - EUROCC, Luka Filipovic, PhD, EUROCC Montenegro

15:45-16:00

Centre of excellence for digitalisation of food safety risk assessment - FoodHub, Aleksandra Martinović, PhD, FoodHub/UDG

16:00-16:15

BMBF Western Balkans R&D cooperation programme: Digital Technologies for Food Safety Decision Support - FoodDecide, Andrea Milacic, Amil Orahovac, UDG

16:15-16:30

EUREKA project: Device for FAult and STate detection of Rotary machineries based on acoustic signals - FASTER, Industry 4.0 device , Božo Krstajić, PhD, ETF UCG, Montenegro

16:30-16:45

IPA project: Internet of Things Laboratory for Real-Time Ecological Monitoring - ECOMON, Ivan Konatar, UDG

16:45-17:00

BREAK

17:00-18:00

IPA project: Interactive cultural map of Montenegro (CultDMap)
Interactive cultural map of the Municipality of Nikšić
, Irena Fatić, ČIKOM

The communication path of a legend and cultural heritage, Sanja Krivokapić, Faculty of Arts, UDG

Sacral painting as a reflection of cultural heritage, Teodora Perović, Faculty of Arts, UDG

Goldsmithing in the treasuries of the Orthodox monasteries of Montenegro, Živana Kostić, Faculty of Arts, UDG

Thematic challenges in painting by Anton Pean, Vedran Pean, Faculty of Arts, UDG

Thursday 17.02.2022.

ZOOM ROOM IT1 Click here

10:00-12:00

SECTION 3

ZOOM ROOM EuroCC Click here

EuroCC Training Event (Day 1),
2nd High Performance Computing, High Performance Data Analytics, and Artificial Intelligence Workshop
Moderator: Tomo Popović. PhD, University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:00-14:15

Welcome note from NCC Montenegro (EuroCC)
Prof. Milica Vukotić PhD, University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:15-15:15

HPC and Success Stories from Fortissimo Experiments
Tomi Ilijaš, MSc, Arctur, Nova Gorica, Slovenia
Tomislav Šubić, Yotta Advanced Computing, Rijeka, Croatia

15:15-15:30

Break

15:30-16:30

Hyperparameter Tuning of XGBoost for Structured Datasets
Dr Nikos Bakas, Dr Kyriacos Hadjiyiannakou, The Cyprus Institute, Nicosia, Cyprus

16:30-17:00

Development of IoT Edge Computer Vision for Smart Farms
Stevan Cakic, MSc, DigitalSmart, Montenegro
Daliborka Nedic, MSc, DunavNET,Serbia

Friday 18.02.2022.

ZOOM ROOM IT1 Click here

10:00-12:00

SECTION 4

ZOOM ROOM EuroCC Click here

EuroCC Training Event (Day 2),
2nd High Performance Computing, High Performance Data Analytics, and Artificial Intelligence Workshop
Moderator: Stevan Šandi, MSc, University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:00-14:30

HPC and Montenegrin Industry
Sanja Nikolić, MSc, University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:30-15:15

High Performance Computing
Dr Carlos Teijeiro Barjas, SURF, Amsterdam, Netherlands

15:15-15:30

Break

15:30-16:15

Efficient multi-GPU and multi-node execution of Deep and Machine Learning frameworks
Georg Zitzlsberger, IT4Innovations, National Supercomputing Center, Czechia

16:15-17:00

HPC/DA/AI student projects and demonstrations
Ivan Jovović, Almira Suljović, Zoja Šćekić, Dejan Babić University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

 

W E L C O M E !

Poll
Will you attend IT2022?
Yes
Votes: 86
Percent: 86 %  
No
Votes: 14
Percent: 14 %  


Conference Sponsors
Information Technology , Center of Information Technology University of Montenegro