Meni
· Info
· Cilj konferencije
· Teme konferencije
· Odbori
· Sponzori
· Prijava radova
· Informacije za autore
· Smještaj i prevoz
· Program konferencije
· Raspored sekcija
· Zbornici radova
· Foto galerija

IT Arhiva
  

Prijatelji konferencije
Informacione Tehnologije - IT 2022
Program konferencije


Preliminarni Program konferencije, u .pdf formatu, možete preuzeti ovdje.

Wednesday 16.02.2022.

ZOOM ROOM IT1 Click here

10:00-12:00

SECTION 1

ZOOM ROOM IT2 Click here

10:00-12:00

SECTION 2

ZOOM ROOM Projects results Click here
Moderator: Prof. Božo Krstajić PhD., University of Montenegro, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:00-14:15

H2020 project: Traceability at wine industry through integrated labelling of typicality, health protection effect and organoleptic attributes – TRACEWINDU, Tomo Popović. PhD, UDG, Nemanja Mišić, DunavNET

14:15-14:30

H2020 project: AI/ML Computer Vision for the Next Generation Hen Farms - AIMHiGH, FF4EuroHPC experiment, Stevan Čakić, MSc, DigitalSmart

14:30-14:45

H2020 project: Building an Interoperable, Data-Driven, Innovative and Sustainable European Agri-Food Sector – DEMETER, Senka Gajinov, MSc, DunavNET, Stevan Šandi, MSc, UDG

14:45-15:00

IPA project: Strengthening Industry 4.0 by Semantically Enhanced Cyber Security (SI4SEC) - “Market analyses: potentials for commercialization of SI4SEC results and commercialization plan”,  Ivana Ognjanović, PhD, UDG

15:00-15:15

H2020 project: An End to end Interoperability Framework For MaritimE Situational Awareness at StrategiC and TacTical OpeRations – EFFECTOR (Grant Agreement No. 883374), “Unlock the full capabilities of maritime surveillance”, MSc Nexhat Kapidani, Administration for Maritime Safety and Port Management, Bar, Montenegro

15:15-15:30

BREAK

15:30-15:45

H2020 project: National Competence Centres in the framework of EuroHPC - EUROCC, Luka Filipovic, PhD, EUROCC Montenegro

15:45-16:00

Centre of excellence for digitalisation of food safety risk assessment - FoodHub, Aleksandra Martinović, PhD, FoodHub/UDG

16:00-16:15

BMBF Western Balkans R&D cooperation programme: Digital Technologies for Food Safety Decision Support - FoodDecide, Andrea Milacic, Amil Orahovac, UDG

16:15-16:30

EUREKA project: Device for FAult and STate detection of Rotary machineries based on acoustic signals - FASTER, Industry 4.0 device , Božo Krstajić, PhD, ETF UCG, Montenegro

16:30-16:45

IPA project: Internet of Things Laboratory for Real-Time Ecological Monitoring - ECOMON, Ivan Konatar, UDG

16:45-17:00

BREAK

17:00-18:00

IPA project: Interactive cultural map of Montenegro (CultDMap)
Interaktivna kulturna digitalna mapa Opštine Nikšić
, Irena Fatić, ČIKOM

Komunikacioni put jedne legende i kulturna baština, Sanja Krivokapić, Fakultet umjetnosti, Univerzitet Donja Gorica

Sakralno slikarstvo kao odraz kulturnog nasljeđa, Teodora Perović, Fakultet umjetnosti, Univerzitet Donja Gorica

Zlatarstvo u riznicama pravoslavnih manastira Crne Gore, Živana Kostić, Fakultet umjetnosti, Univerzitet Donja Gorica

Tematski izazovi u slikarstvu Antona Peana, Vedran Pean, Fakultet umjetnosti, Univerzitet Donja Gorica

Thursday 17.02.2022.

ZOOM ROOM IT1 Click here

10:00-12:00

SECTION 3

ZOOM ROOM EuroCC Click here

EuroCC Training Event (Day 1),
2nd High Performance Computing, High Performance Data Analytics, and Artificial Intelligence Workshop
Moderator: Tomo Popović. PhD, University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:00-14:15

Welcome note from NCC Montenegro (EuroCC)
Prof. Milica Vukotić PhD, University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:15-15:15

HPC and Success Stories from Fortissimo Experiments
Tomi Ilijaš, MSc, Arctur, Nova Gorica, Slovenia
Tomislav Šubić, Yotta Advanced Computing, Rijeka, Croatia

15:15-15:30

Break

15:30-16:30

Hyperparameter Tuning of XGBoost for Structured Datasets
Dr Nikos Bakas, Dr Kyriacos Hadjiyiannakou, The Cyprus Institute, Nicosia, Cyprus

16:30-17:00

Development of IoT Edge Computer Vision for Smart Farms
Stevan Cakic, MSc, DigitalSmart, Montenegro
Daliborka Nedic, MSc, DunavNET,Serbia

Friday 18.02.2022.

ZOOM ROOM IT1 Click here

10:00-12:00

SECTION 4

ZOOM ROOM EuroCC Click here

EuroCC Training Event (Day 2),
2nd High Performance Computing, High Performance Data Analytics, and Artificial Intelligence Workshop
Moderator: Stevan Šandi, MSc, University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:00-14:30

HPC and Montenegrin Industry
Sanja Nikolić, MSc, University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

14:30-15:15

High Performance Computing
Dr Carlos Teijeiro Barjas, SURF, Amsterdam, Netherlands

15:15-15:30

Break

15:30-16:15

Efficient multi-GPU and multi-node execution of Deep and Machine Learning frameworks
Georg Zitzlsberger, IT4Innovations, National Supercomputing Center, Czechia

16:15-17:00

HPC/DA/AI student projects and demonstrations
Ivan Jovović, Almira Suljović, Zoja Šćekić, Dejan Babić University of Donja Gorica, Podgorica, Montenegro

 

W E L C O M E !

Anketa
Da li ćete doći na IT2022?
Da
Glasova: 86
Percent: 86 %  
Ne
Glasova: 14
Percent: 14 %  


Sponzori konferencije

Elektrotehnicki fakultet Univerziteta Crne Gore

IT drustvo, Crna Gora

Fakultet za informacione sisteme i tehnologije Univerzitet Donja Gorica

Fakultet organizacionih nauka Univerzitet u Beogradu

IEEE

Informacione Tehnologije, Centar Informacionog sistema Univerziteta Crne Gore